Our Transformation Team

We are fortunate enough to have a wealth of expertise and skill across the full spectrum of school transformation.  Our team of experienced professionals have the breadth and depth of knowledge to support our schools and partner schools in all aspects of school transformation.  If you are interested in bespoke packages of support and challenge, please contact us to arrange an initial discussion.  We’d be happy to help. 

Wendy Hemmingsley

Wendy Hemmingsley

The MILL Academy - Chief Executive

The Henry Box School - Headteacher

School improvement, organizational structures, Headteacher support, quality assurance, leadership reviews

Victoria Musson

Director of Education

School improvement (primary and secondary), quality assurance, SEND reviews, transforming behaviour management, closing the gap, Ofsted preparation, Headteacher and SLT support, quality of education reviews, strategic approach to behaviour and attitudes, improving reading and writing

RGORebecca Goddard

Deputy Headteacher

School Improvement (secondary), safeguarding, quality assurance, coaching, strengthening middle leadership, appraisal 

NSTNichola Stretton

Chief Finance Officer

Resource management, budgetary management, affordable staffing models, achieving best value for money, appraisal systems for support staff, managing staffing reductions, adapting workflow, leading a complex team, facilities management, health and safety, GDPR advice, HR systems and processes, change management, academy conversion advice, IT strategy 

LDO a

Laura Dodgson-Hatto

Finstock Church of England Primary School - Headteacher

 

QEP JVE

Janey Patino-Velasquez

Early Years and Key Stage 1 Lead

Safeguarding

QEP LDI

Leanne Dixon

Curriculum and Assessment – Primary

SENDCo

Paul Haward

Paul Hayward

Curriculum and Assessment – Secondary

Data systems, timetabling, staffing models, secondary maths adviser

QEP SRI

Sue Riley

SEND Consultant (primary and secondary)

SENDCo

KEW

Keely Ewart-Brookes

SEND Consultant (primary and secondary)

SENDCo, alternative provision

TMA

Tom Manthorpe

School Leader: Teaching

Coach, SEND Reviewer

EGI

Ed Gilkes

School Leader: Behaviour and Attitudes

Behaviour management (secondary) culture, systems and processes

Meghann Hewett

Assistant School Leader: Teaching

Coach

ZLA

Zena Lanczak

Mental Health Lead

SENDCo

 

School Leaders

Kmo

Karen Moss

Mathematics

SDA

Simon Davies

Science

NHI

Nigel Hill

Performance and Creativity

SST

Stephen Stewart

International and Innovation

CWEClaire Wells

Social Science

 

Lead Practitioners

Louisa MacKenzie 

English

Hollie West

Mathematics

Alex Collins

Science

 

School Leaders: Behaviour and Attitudes

ACO PBL NOL PTR
Annie Cook Paul Blois Natasha Oliver Phil Trinder

 

OLEVI

We are a Designated OLEVI Centre. Designated OLEVI Centres (DOCs) are a group Olevi logoof schools that have worked and grown with OLEVI over the years and share their aims and ethos. These centres are licensed to facilitate the full range of OLEVI programmes and we can provide accreditation and quality assurance within our region.  

Our OLEVI Programmes:

ITP      Improving Teacher Programme – suitable for early career teachers (years 2 and 3)

OTP    Outstanding Teacher Programme – suitable for teachers in their fourth year and  beyond

OTAP  Outstanding Teaching Assistant Programme

OLE     Outstanding Leadership of Education – suitable for all leaders

PoC     Power of Coaching

Visit the OLEVI website here.

Our OLEVI Team:

  TMA LMA RGO
Meghann Hewett Tom Manthorpe Louisa MacKenzie Rebecca Goddard